Jwilbooks

Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
 
 
Glossary of Terms
Collecting Information
Collector Websites
 
 
 

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Great Stretch Guaranteed!
Beach Body 1999 VHS Very Good Very Good Videotape 
Not Rental. Private collection. 
Price: 2.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Spouts Ahoy! Growing up Wild
Time Life Video 2003 VHS New new Videotape 
New in shrink wrap 30 min. Color 
Price: 3.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 The New Book of Knowledge
Grolier 9999000118 Hardcover As New As New Book 
Never used. As new. In shrinkwrap. Edition 1 A 
Price: 4.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 The Pocket book of Proverbs
Crossing Book Club 2004 1582881219 Softcover As New No Dj Issued Book 
Never used. As new. no remainder marks. 
Price: 1.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Golden Wisdom Timeless Inspirations
New Seasons 0785343695 Hardcover new No Dj Issued Book 
New sample in shrink wrap. 
Price: 1.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 God's Tender Promises for Mothers
Word Publishing 1998 0849954096 Softcover Fine No Dj Issued Book 
Fine 
Price: 1.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 B-24'S At War in the Pacific (Series III) The road to Japan
American Sound and Video Box Fine Very Good Videotape 
Box Small bend at flap. Near like new. BandW/Color/52 min. VHS 
Price: 4.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 Animal Stories From Highlights No Pets Allowed!
Boyds Mill Press 1992 156397102x Softcover Very Good No Dj Issued Book 
Light minor corner bump. 
Price: 1.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
9 The Ghostly Bell Ringer
Boyd's Mill Press 1992 1878093398 Softcover Fine No Dj Issued Book 

Price: 1.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
10 The Lincoln Writing Dictionary
Holt Rinehart Winston 1989 0030287332 Hardcover Very Good No dj Book 
Near Fine. 
Price: 2.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
11 Weapons of the 21st Century
MNTEX 4725 1989 VHS Very Good Very Good Videotape 
Not Rental. Lightly used. In original box. 
Price: 2.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
12 The Tin Soldier
Just For Kids Video 1992 VHS Very Good Very Good Videotape 
Not Rental. Slightly used. In original box. 63 min. Narrated Sally Struthers. Cat 01054 
Price: 2.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
13 Wings over Europe (The Discovery Cannel)
Discovery Cannel 1994 VHS Very Good Very Good Videotape 
Not Rental. Slightly used. In original box. 60 min/Cat #24315 
Price: 2.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
14 The Victoria Jackson Difference
Victoria Jackson Cosmetics 1989 VHS Very Good Very Good Videotape 
Not Rental. Lightly used. In original box. 
Price: 2.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
15 "The Rudolph, Frosty and Friends Sing Along"
Golden Books 1996 VHS New New Videotape 
Distributed The USPS. Excellent for Christmas Gifts. Has Priority Mail United States Postal Service on box. Box in shrinkwrap unopened. 
Price: 2.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
16 Russian Top Gun
A Military Films Inc VHS Very Good Very Good Videotape 
40 min/not rated. 
Price: 2.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
17 50 Simple things You Can Do to Save the Earth
NRDC 1989 0929634063 Softcover Very Good No Dj Issued Book 

Price: 1.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
18 9 Prize Crosswords
Fawcett 1974 Softcover Good No Dj Issued Book 
Cover corner creases. no. 9. 117 pages. 
Price: 2.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
19 A Family Christmas
Readers Digest Assn 1984 0895771937 Softcover Good No Dj Issued Book 
Dj edge wear with small tears. 
Price: 2.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
20 About the Episcopal Church
Offices of the Diocese of Texas 1977 Softcover Good No Dj Issued Book 
32 pages. 
Price: 2.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
21 Abrams Art Books 1971 and 1972
Harry N.. Abrams Softcover Very Good No Dj Issued Book 
64 pages. 
Price: 2.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
22 Aids a Guide for Survival
Harris Co. Med Society and Houston Academy of Medicine 1987 Softcover Fine No Dj Issued Book 
91 pages. 
Price: 2.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
23 All Color Book of Butterflies
Octopus Books Ltd. 0706402316 Hardcover Good Good Book 
101 color Photographs. 
Price: 5.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
24 Archers Fresh Surrender
Lexicon Music 1978 Softcover Good No Dj Issued Book 
Light cover wear. 81 pages. Arranged for Youth Choir 
Price: 4.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
25 Astrodome
Astro Card Co 1967 Softcover Very Good No Dj Issued Book 
"Views of Astrodome, Manned Spacecraft Center, and other Houston sites" 
Price: 2.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
26 "Bible Book Study for Adults Ephesians, Philippians"
Bible Book Study 1994 Softcover Good No Dj Issued Book 
"nova, Dec. Vol 17. no. 1. 98 pages" 
Price: 2.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
27 Bible History Museum
Washington Souvineer Center Softcover Very Good No Dj Issued Book 
"Spiral. Full color picture of the Crucifixion and Last Supper, Noah's Ark, Lot's Wife, Abraham and Isaac and more" 
Price: 2.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
28 Book of Nations
World Book encyclopedia 1983 0716631660 Hardcover Very Good No dj Book 
One of the World Book Desk Reference Set. 191 pages 
Price: 2.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
29 Caddoan Mounds Temples and Tombs of an Ancient People
PWD Booklet 4000-384 1984 Softcover Good No Dj Issued Book 
PO number on back cover. Average use. PWD Booklet 4000-384 
Price: 12.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
30 Cartoons-Of-The-Month
Scholastic 1971 Softcover Good No Dj Issued Book 
Sm water stains on corner few pages. Light tanning 
Price: 2.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
31 Comprehension Quarterly Grade 4 Volume 1
Rig 2002 0757813364 Softcover Fine No Dj Issued Book 
Unused book. "Issue A: go Team, Issue B: Animal Vegetable or Mineral?, Issue C: From Sea to Shining Sea, Issue D: It's a mystery." 
Price: 4.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
32 Daughters of the American Revolution Magazine
1990 Softcover Good No Dj Issued Book 
Cover edge wear. Corner creases. "Aug, Sep, Oct. Vol 124. no. 7. " 
Price: 2.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
33 Delightful American Recipes
D.A.R. 1982 Softcover Good No Dj Issued Book 
46 pages. Spiral cover. 
Price: 4.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
34 Dolls 1999 Calendar
Golden Tuttle Press 1998 1558116893 Softcover Very Good No Dj Issued Book 
Excellent Photographs 
Price: 7.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
35 Pillsbury Festive Holiday Recipes
Pillsbury 1981 Softcover Good No Dj Issued Book 
96 pages. 
Price: 2.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
36 Grammar and Style Guide
World Book encyclopedia 1983 0716631679 Hardcover Very Good No dj Book 
254 pages. One of the World Book Desk Reference Set 
Price: 2.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
37 Hardanger Embroideries
C.M.C. Library Softcover Good No Dj Issued Book 
Sticker lift on front cover. 25 plates. 
Price: 2.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
38 Holy Baptism Holy Eucharist Confirmation
Church Pension Fund 1982 Softcover Very Good No Dj Issued Book 
151 pages. 
Price: 4.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
39 Homespun Traditions
Texas New Mexico Power Co Softcover Good No Dj Issued Book 
52 pages. 
Price: 2.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
40 How to Choose the Right Colonial Chair
Nichols and Stone Softcover Very Good No Dj Issued Book 
48 pages. 
Price: 2.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
41 How to Survive Reagonomics
A Planet Book 0880090189 Softcover Very Good No Dj Issued Book 
A guide for the coming depression in cartoons 
Price: 2.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
42 Illustrated Atlas of Native American History
Chartwell Books 1999 0785811184 Hardcover Good Very Good Book 
Boards a little warped. Light edge wear. 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
43 Illustrations of the Revolution Indonesia 1945-1950
Ministry of Information of the Republic of Indonesia Hardcover Very Good No dj Book 
Some foxing inside covers. Near fine. 
Price: 40.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
44 In Search of Australia and the South Pacific
Readers Digest Assn 1990 Hardcover Very Good No dj Book 
"People and Places, Australia, New Zeland, Philippine, French Polynesia, Papua New Guinea, New Caledonia" 
Price: 2.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
45 Instant Facts
World Book Encyclopedia 1983 0716631687 Hardcover Very Good No dj Book 
320 pages. Instant Facts book of the World Book Desk Reference Set 
Price: 2.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
46 Joys of Jell-o Gelatin Dessert
General Foods Corp Softcover Good No Dj Issued Book 
Some cover staining 95 pages 
Price: 2.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
47 VIP New Faces on the Barroom Floor
Fawcett 1961 Softcover Good No Dj Issued Book 
Some cover wear. Pages lightly tanned. the abominable cartoon man 
Price: 2.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
48 Recipes: The Cooking of Germany
Time Life Books 1969 Spiral Good No dj Book 
Foods of the World Series. 120 pages. 
Price: 2.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
49 Satisfied Powerful Songs of Praise and Promise
Gaither Music Co 1982 Softcover Very Good No Dj Issued Book 
"Classic Gospel Songs of Isaac Watts, Dottie Rambo, Bill and Gloria Gaither, et al." 
Price: 4.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
50 Scenic Idaho
Ross Hall Studio Spiral Very Good No Dj Issued Book 
Very good ten plastichrome views. 
Price: 2.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
51 Sea Classics
Challenge Publications 1971 Softcover Very Good No Dj Issued Magazine 
Vol 4. no. 6. nova 1971 
Price: 2.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
52 Sea Classics
Challenge Publications 1980 Softcover Very Good No Dj Issued Magazine 
Vol 13. no. 5. Sep 1980 
Price: 2.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
53 Sea Classics
Challenge Publications 1980 Softcover Very Good No Dj Issued Magazine 
"no. 13, no. 1. Jan 1980" 
Price: 2.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
54 Secrets of Longer Healthier Living
Boardroom 1999 Softcover Very Good No dj Book 
60 pages. 
Price: 6.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
55 Scenic Idaho in Full Color
northwest Cujrio and Postcard Co Softcover Good No Dj Issued Book 
"Spiral. Good full color pictures of rugged Sawtooth Peaks, Shoshone Falls, State Capitol and more" 
Price: 1.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
56 Spider the Magazine for Children
1996 Softcover Good No Dj Issued Book 
2 pages of trees and leaves matching cards separated from magazine but included. 33 pages in magazine. Sm edge tears from separation of trees and leaves. 
Price: 2.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
57 Tables and Formulas
World Book Encyclopedia 1983 0716631652 Hardcover Fine No dj Book 
"Tables and Formulas, one of the World Book Desk Reference Set. 158 pages." 
Price: 2.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
58 The 1979 Hammond Almanac
Time 1979 Hardcover Very Good No dj Book 
Light tanning 1040 pages. 
Price: 2.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
59 The Antique Dealers Fair and Exhibition
Grosvenor House 1967 Softcover Good No Dj Issued Book 
Top of spine cover chipped (1 in.). PO name label inside cover. June 14-29 exhibition 1967. 
Price: 2.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
60 The Confessions of St. Augustine
New American Library 1963 Softcover Fair No Dj Issued Book 
Some underlining and notes. Much used. 1st printing. 
Price: 2.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
61 The Greek You Need English-Greek Dictionary
Editions K. Gouvoussis Softcover Good No Dj Issued Book 
90 pages. 
Price: 1.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
62 The Hymnal
Presterian Board of Christian Education 1949 Hardcover Good No dj Book 
Few small circular stains on cover and foot edge. Church Hymnal. 608 pages. 
Price: 4.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
63 The Laurel Edition of Famous Operas FAUST
C.C. Birchard and co Softcover Good No Dj Issued Book 
Covers are lightly faded. FAUST an Opera in Prologue and Three Acts. 
Price: 4.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
64 The Little White Church
West Minister Press 1949 Softcover Good No Dj Issued Book 
Average wear. Light crease to cover corner 
Price: 2.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
65 The Living Trust
Contemporary Books 1989 0809244160 Softcover Good No Dj Issued Book 
Light wear to cover edges. 
Price: 8.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
66 The National Historical Wax Museum Washington DC
National Historical Souvenir Center Spiral Very Good No Dj Issued Book 
10 full color photos including covers in small spiral vest pocket size. 
Price: 2.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
67 The Nineties
American Heritage Publishing Hardcover Very Good No dj Book 
Slight shelf wear. PO name label inside cover. 144 pages 
Price: 2.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
68 "The Rainbow Cooks Soups, Salads and Specialties"
Rainbow 1974 Spiral Good No Dj Issued Book 
Irregular shape (90 degree arc) Light edge wear. 113 pages. 
Price: 4.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
69 The Restoration of Colonial Williamsburg in Virginia
Hardcover Good no Book 
Cover edge wear. Light tanning inside covers. PO marks inside back cover. Reprinted from the Architectural Record Issue of December 1935. 
Price: 2.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
70 The Village of Artists
Progress Publishers Hardcover Very Good no Book 
Light scratches on back cover. Plastic skin separating in places 
Price: 2.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
71 The World Book of Math Power Volume 2
World Book Encyclopedia 1983 0716631601 Hardcover Very Good no Book 
Vol 2. Every day math 
Price: 7.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
72 Traum Und Wirklich Keit Wien 1870-1930
Softcover Very Good No Dj Issued Book 
German???. 801 pages. 
Price: 24.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
73 University of Houston Law Center 1947 - 1997
Harris Publishing 1998 Hardcover Fine no Book 
257 pages. Directory for official Alumni Assoc use. 
Price: 4.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
74 Victory in the Gulf A Photo Journal
Publications International 1991 Hardcover Very Good no Book 
Lightly used. Collectors Edition 
Price: 4.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
75 What the Daughters Do
National Society Daughters of the American Revolution 1968 Softcover Good No Dj Issued Book 
15 pages 
Price: 2.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
76 Yellowstone National Park in Full Color
Herbco Card Co Spiral Good No Dj Issued Book 
"Full color pictures of NYC, Empire State bldg, Air view of Manhattan, and more." 
Price: 1.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
77 "Portfolio The Country Places Collections Your Guide to Fine Country Houses, Hotels and Private Game Reserves in South Africa Including Select City Hotels 1999"
1999 Softcover Very Good No Dj Issued Book 

Price: 2.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
78 The Chevrolet Story 1911 - 1961
not stated. Softcover Good No Dj Issued Book 
Foxing on edges and few inside pages. Photographs of Chevrolets 1911 - 1961. 
Price: 7.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
79 Haciendas y Alojamientos Con Encanto
Grupo Editorial Zeta 9706101934 Hardcover Fine No Dj Issued Book 
Alrededor de la Ciudad de Mexico. Text in English 
Price: 3.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
80 ROBO Wheels Battle Arena: Earth
Mattel Inc 2001 VHS Very Good Very Good Videotape 
original Box. Featuring 3-D Animation Technology/Color/not rated/23 min. 
Price: 1.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
81 Our 15 Greatest Inside Reports The Complete Collection
Bottom Line 2002 Softcover Fine No Dj Issued Book 

Price: 3.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
82 Penmanship for Christian Writing
Rod and Staff Publishers 1981 Softcover Very Good No Dj Issued Book 

Price: 2.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
83 AAA Tourbook Western Canada and Alaska 2001 Edition
AAA 2001 Softcover Very Good No Dj Issued Book 

Price: 2.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
84 The Innkeepers' Register Country Inns of north America
Independent Innkeepers' Assn 1989 0930145003 Softcover Very Good No Dj Issued Book 

Price: 2.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
85 How to Be A Motivation Sensation
The Dartnell Corp 0850133483 Softcover Very Good No Dj Issued Book 
"A Dartnell High-Performance Skill Builder. Featuring Built-in Learning Reinforcement Tools, Case Studies, Personal Productivity Exercises, Customized Action Plans, Individualized Pre- and Post-Session Skill Assessments." 
Price: 3.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
86 Air Disasters - Air Florida Flight Crashes in D.C.
Discovery Communications 1993 VHS Fine Fine Videotape 
In original plastic flip top case. Disaster The Will to Survive Series. 
Price: 3.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
87 Nature's Fury - Hurricane Andrew Blasts South Florida
Discovery Communications 1993 VHS Fine Fine Videotape 
In original plastic flip top case. Disaster The Will to Survive Series. 
Price: 3.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart